Is Simply Potatoes Hash Browns, Garlic & Herb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dextrose, Seasoning Blend (Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Parsley, Coconut Oil), Contains V2% Or Less Of The Following: Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite (Added To Maintain Freshness).
Check Simply Potatoes Hash Browns, Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Potatoes Hash Browns, Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Great Value Shredded Hash Browns, 26 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


