Is Simply Potatoes Shredded Hash Browns Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iron, Potassium, Potatoes, Dextrose, Contains 1/2% or Less of the Following: Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added to Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Bisulfite (Added to Maintain Freshness).

Check Simply Potatoes Shredded Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep