Is Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Oats, Peanut Oil, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Water, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButterySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go