Is Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Oats, Peanut Oil, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Water, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Protein Baked Bar, Peanut Butter Cookie, 11g Protein, 8 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


