Is Simply Protein Bar, Cocoa Raspberry, GF and Vegan, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 15) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted cashews
- cashew butter
dry-roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non Gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Cashew Butter (Dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa, Raspberries, Natural Flavor, Salt
Check Simply Protein Bar, Cocoa Raspberry, GF and Vegan, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 15) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Bar, Cocoa Raspberry, GF and Vegan, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 15) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Simply Protein Bar, Cocoa Raspberry, GF and Vegan, 1.4 Ounce (Pack of 15) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


