Is SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SEA SALT. CONTAINS: SOY, PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN: MILK, TREE NUTS, SESAME.
Check SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIMPLY PROTEIN BARS (CHOCOLATE CARAMEL) - 12 BARS is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreNational Nutrition
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


