Is Simply Protein Chocolate Coconut Snack Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Dried Coconut, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans. Walnuts, Sesame.
Check Simply Protein Chocolate Coconut Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Chocolate Coconut Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


