Is Simply Protein Chocolate Coconut Snack Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashews
- cashew butter
- dry-roasted cashews
- dried coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Dried Coconut, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavours, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans. Walnuts, Sesame.
Check Simply Protein Chocolate Coconut Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Chocolate Coconut Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


