Is Simply Protein Crispy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 14g Protein, 32 CT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Tapioca Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Simply Protein Crispy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 14g Protein, 32 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Protein Crispy Bar, Peanut Butter Chocolate, 14g Protein, 32 CT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go