Is Simply Protein Crispy Bars - Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter
  • peanut oil
  • peanut butter chocolate flavor: soy protein crisps

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offered in Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, and Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, these bars present a crisp, airy texture with occasional chew, used for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or on-the-go bites. Reviews commonly praise varied flavors, satisfying crunch, and convenient packaging, while noting occasional variability in firmness and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavor: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Peanut Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor. Lemon Coconut Flavor: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Cashew Butter (dry-roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut, Natural Flavor. Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Flavor: Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Cashew Butter (dry Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Vegetable Oil), Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt. Contains Soy, Peanuts, Cashews, Coconut. Made In A A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sesame.

Check Simply Protein Crispy Bars - Peanut Butter Chocolate, Lemon Coconut, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go