Is Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Inulin, Toasted Coconut, Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Cashew Butter (Dry-Roasted Cashews, Sunflower Oil), Flaxseeds, Brown Rice Crisps (Brown Rice), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil Blend (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants [Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract]), Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Cashews, Coconut.
Check Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Lemon Coconut Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


