Is Simply Protein Mint Chocolate Chip 480g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry-roasted cashews
- cashews
- cashew butter
dry-roasted cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy protein crisps (soy protein Isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt). Chicory root fibre. Sunflower seeds, Gluten-free Oats Vegetable glycerin, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Cashew butter (dry-roasted cashews, Sunflower oil). Brown rice crisps (brown ricesunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract), Natural flavours, Sunflower oil blend (), Sea salt, Peppermint oil. Contains: Soy, Cashews. May contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Brazil nuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame.
Check Simply Protein Mint Chocolate Chip 480g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Mint Chocolate Chip 480g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


