Is Simply Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate Peanut Free?

Description
Smooth chocolate and peanut spread with pronounced nutty flavor and cocoa notes, offering a creamy, spreadable texture that some users find slightly thick. Common uses include spreading on toast, dipping fruit, stirring into beverages, or using in baking. Reviews commonly praise taste and convenience, noting occasional sweetness or thickness concerns.
Why it's not peanut free
- natural peanut butter
- peanut oil
- peanuts
natural peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth chocolate and peanut spread with pronounced nutty flavor and cocoa notes, offering a creamy, spreadable texture that some users find slightly thick. Common uses include spreading on toast, dipping fruit, stirring into beverages, or using in baking. Reviews commonly praise taste and convenience, noting occasional sweetness or thickness concerns.
Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Peanuts, Inulin And/or Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Vegetable Glycerin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Brown Rice Crisps (brown Rice), Natural Peanut Butter, Cane Sugar, Peanut Oil, Sunflower Oil Blend (sunflower Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract), Natural Flavours, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Peanuts. May Contain: Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame.
Check Simply Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Protein Peanut Butter Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


