Is Simply Protein Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • cashew butter
  • dry-roasted cashews
  • almond butter
  • almonds
  • soy protein crisps
  • toasted coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A variety pack of compact protein bars offers a range of sweet and savory-flavored options with soft, slightly dense textures and chewy centers. Commonly used as grab-and-go snacks, post-workout boosts, or travel food. Reviewers note flavor variation across types, generally convenient packaging, and occasional reports of dry or firm pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate Almond: Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Chicory root fibre, Almonds, Unsweetened chocolate, Vegetable glycerin, Almond butter, Semi-sweet chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), Brown rice crisp (brown rice), Cocoa powder, Gluten-free oats, Natural flavours, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract), Sea salt. Lemon Coconut Flavour: Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Chicory root fibre, Toasted coconut, Gluten-free oats, Vegetable glycerin, Cashew butter (dry-roasted cashews, sunflower oil), Flaxseeds, Brown rice crisp (brown rice), Cane sugar, Natural flavours, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract), Sea salt, Peanut Butter Chocolate: Soy protein crisps (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, sea salt), Peanuts, Chicory root fibre. Vegetable glycerin, Unsweetened chocolate, Brown rice crisp (brown rice), Natural peanut butter, Cane sugar, Peanut oil, Sunflower oil blend (sunflower oil, mixed tocopherols, rosemary extract), Natural flavours, Sea salt. Contains: Soy, Almonds, Cashews, Peanuts May contain: Milk, Brazil nuts, Pecans, Walnuts, Sesame.

Check Simply Protein Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep