Is Al Brown Simply Red Ketchup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (Diced tomato, Tomato puree) 80%, Sugar, On ion, Crushed chilli, Crushed garlic, Crushed ginge r, Spice blend (Curry, Mustard, Fenugreek, Cumin, Pepper, Cardamon), Salt, Food acid (260), Thickene r (415), Preservative (202), Paprika extract
Check Al Brown Simply Red Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Brown Simply Red Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSandwichTopping


