Is Simply Regular Potato Chips Sour Cream Chives | 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream powder
  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey powder

sour cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (74%), Sunflower Oil and/or Canola Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Yeast Extracts, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Sugar, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours (Milk), Herb (Chives), Rice Flour, Food Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Antioxidants (Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract). Contains Milk, Soy

Check Simply Regular Potato Chips Sour Cream Chives | 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Regular Potato Chips Sour Cream Chives | 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySourSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping