Is SIMPLY ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED RED PEPPER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COOKED CHICKPEAS (WATER, ORGANIC CHICKPEAS), WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC TAHINI (ORGANIC GROUND SESAME), ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC PAPRIKA.
Check SIMPLY ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY ROASTED RED PEPPER HUMMUS, SIMPLY ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing


