Is Simply Roasted & Salted Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- 95% peanuts
- salted peanuts
95% peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted and salted peanuts. Ingredients: 95% Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt. May also contain Milk, Mustard, other Nuts, Soya, Sulphites, and Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Simply Roasted & Salted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Roasted & Salted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Snack · Whole


