Is Simply Salted Peanut Chocolate Date Bars Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DEGLET NOOR DATES, ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER), SEA SALT

Check Simply Salted Peanut Chocolate Date Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go