Is Simply Salted Peanut Chocolate Date Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DEGLET NOOR DATES, ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC CACAO BUTTER), SEA SALT
Check Simply Salted Peanut Chocolate Date Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Salted Peanut Chocolate Date Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Bar


