Is SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHICKEN BURGERS, SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, SPICES, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, DRIED LEMON PEEL, TOMATO POWDER, ACEROLA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHICKEN BURGERS, SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHICKEN BURGERS, SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Poultry · Patty


