Is SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHICKEN BURGERS, SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, SPICES, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VINEGAR, DRIED LEMON PEEL, TOMATO POWDER, ACEROLA EXTRACT, GREEN TEA EXTRACT.
Check SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHICKEN BURGERS, SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER CHICKEN BURGERS, SIMPLY SEASONED WITH SEA SALT & CRACKED BLACK PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
About this product
Poultry · Patty


