Is Simply Smoothies Mango Pineapple Juice 100 Bottle, 32 Fl Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Puree, Pineapple Juice, Orange Juice, Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Mango Puree, Natural Flavors

Check Simply Smoothies Mango Pineapple Juice 100 Bottle, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Smoothies Mango Pineapple Juice 100 Bottle, 32 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieOn The Go