Is Simply Snacks Keto Mix Tree Nut Free?

Description
Users report bold savory and lightly salted flavors with varied crunchy and brittle textures, suitable for snacking, topping salads, or pairing with dips. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable portion sizing, praising portability and suitability for on-the-go snacking or casual gatherings across multiple purchase cycles consistently.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- walnuts
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Users report bold savory and lightly salted flavors with varied crunchy and brittle textures, suitable for snacking, topping salads, or pairing with dips. Reviewers often note consistent freshness, convenient resealable packaging, and reliable portion sizing, praising portability and suitability for on-the-go snacking or casual gatherings across multiple purchase cycles consistently.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds, Roasted Peanuts (peanuts, Canola Oil), Walnuts, Almonds, Pumpkin Seeds. Contains Peanuts, Walnuts and Almonds.
Check Simply Snacks Keto Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Snacks Keto Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


