Is Simply Sprouted Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic sprouted raw almonds
organic sprouted raw almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic sprouted raw almonds
Check Simply Sprouted Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Sprouted Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Snack · Whole


