Is SIMPLY SQUEEZE BLUEBERRY PUREE INFUSED SYRUP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLUEBERRY PUREE (40%), WATER, NATURAL FLAVORING, ACID: CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVE: SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check SIMPLY SQUEEZE BLUEBERRY PUREE INFUSED SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY SQUEEZE BLUEBERRY PUREE INFUSED SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
Smucker's Sugar Free Low Calorie Breakfast Syrup 14.5 Oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
SIMPLY SQUEEZE BLUEBERRY PUREE INFUSED SYRUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


