Is Simply Squeezed Super Juice Chilled Juice Tropical 800ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic dietary fibre

prebiotic dietary fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pressed Apple Juice (51%), Apple puree From Concentrate (25%), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (14.5%), Fruit Puree (Mango (6%), Passionfruit (1.5%)), Prebiotic Dietary Fibre (Litesse®), Acidity Regulator (332), Probiotic (Howaru® Bifido), Flavour, Preservative (202), Stabiliser (415), Vitamin (C)

Check Simply Squeezed Super Juice Chilled Juice Tropical 800ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Squeezed Super Juice Chilled Juice Tropical 800ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go