Is Simply Steam Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn with Butter Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Water, Butter, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains Statement: Milk

Check Simply Steam Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn with Butter Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Steam Peaches & Cream Whole Kernel Corn with Butter Sauce is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartFortinos

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweetSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep