Is Simply Teras Organic Whey Protein Bourbon Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Flavor, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia, Lactase Enzyme. Contains: Milk.

Check Simply Teras Organic Whey Protein Bourbon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie