Is Simply Tera's Organic Whey Protein Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia, Lactase Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Simply Tera's Organic Whey Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfast ItemMeal PrepSnacking