Is Simply Tera's Whey Protein, Organic, Bourbon Vanilla Soy Free?

Description
Warm bourbon-vanilla aroma and clean, mildly sweet flavor; texture is generally smooth and creamy when blended, though some users note slight grittiness or clumping without thorough mixing. Commonly added to smoothies, protein shakes, coffee, oatmeal, and baking. Reviews report consistent vanilla taste, good mixability with occasional variability and balanced finish.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm bourbon-vanilla aroma and clean, mildly sweet flavor; texture is generally smooth and creamy when blended, though some users note slight grittiness or clumping without thorough mixing. Commonly added to smoothies, protein shakes, coffee, oatmeal, and baking. Reviews report consistent vanilla taste, good mixability with occasional variability and balanced finish.
Ingredients
Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Bourbon Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Leaf.
Check Simply Tera's Whey Protein, Organic, Bourbon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Tera's Whey Protein, Organic, Bourbon Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Simply Tera's Whey Protein, Organic, Bourbon Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


