Is Simply Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

41% tomato purée, 29% tomatoes, water, modified maize starch, salt, rapeseed oil, dried onion, garlic powder, sugar, acidity regulator: citric acid, dried herbs, ground black pepper, ground fennel, firming agent calcium chloride, sweetener: saccharin.

Check Simply Tomato & Herb Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping