Is Simply Tuscon Garden White Balsamic Citrus Basil Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WHITE WINE VINEGAR, WHITE GRAPE MUST CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, BASIL, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Simply Tuscon Garden White Balsamic Citrus Basil Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousTangyAcidicCitrus
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinading