Is SIMPLY VANILLA MACAROON CLASSICS, SIMPLY VANILLA Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SULFITE FREE COCONUT, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, EGG WHITES, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check SIMPLY VANILLA MACAROON CLASSICS, SIMPLY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY VANILLA MACAROON CLASSICS, SIMPLY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


