Is Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural 52 fl oz is a product that has gained some attention for its flavor and smell. Some people have described the flavor as weird, while others have mentioned that the juice has a weird smell. These observations have been made by consumers. Beyond these comments, no other information about the product or its details has been provided.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cherry juice natural flavors
cherry juice natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural 52 fl oz is a product that has gained some attention for its flavor and smell. Some people have described the flavor as weird, while others have mentioned that the juice has a weird smell. These observations have been made by consumers. Beyond these comments, no other information about the product or its details has been provided.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Watermelon Juice, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice (For Tartness), Cherry Juice Natural Flavors, Pure Filtered Water, Cherry Juice Natural Flavors
Check Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Where to buy
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


