Is Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural 52 fl oz is a product that has gained some attention for its flavor and smell. Some people have described the flavor as weird, while others have mentioned that the juice has a weird smell. These observations have been made by consumers. Beyond these comments, no other information about the product or its details has been provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- cherry juice natural flavors
cherry juice natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural 52 fl oz is a product that has gained some attention for its flavor and smell. Some people have described the flavor as weird, while others have mentioned that the juice has a weird smell. These observations have been made by consumers. Beyond these comments, no other information about the product or its details has been provided.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Watermelon Juice, Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice (For Tartness), Cherry Juice Natural Flavors, Pure Filtered Water, Cherry Juice Natural Flavors
Check Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Where to buy
Simply Watermelon Juice All Natural - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


