Is SIMPLY WHEY BAR (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 12 BARS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisps
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CRISPS (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CHICORY ROOT FIBRE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOUR, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MILK. MAY CONTAINS: EGGS, SOY, SESAME.
Check SIMPLY WHEY BAR (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 12 BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLY WHEY BAR (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 12 BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Where to buy
SIMPLY WHEY BAR (CHOCOLATE MINT) - 12 BARS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


