Is Simply White Cheddar Puffs With Jalapeño Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Canola Oil and/or Soybean Oil, Cheese Powder (Granular Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Blue Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Contains Less than 2% Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Whey (from Milk), Buttermilk, Spices, Sea Salt

Check Simply White Cheddar Puffs With Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSide Dish