Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Creamy One Pot All Natural Recipe Base 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Dijon Mustard, Vegetables (Garlic, Onion), Salt, Natural Flavour, Spice & Herb (Pepper, Tarragon), Fruit Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Citric acid), Mustard Oil, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan gum), Natural Colour (Turmeric)
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Creamy One Pot All Natural Recipe Base 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Creamy One Pot All Natural Recipe Base 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Simply Wholesome Pantry Creamy One Pot All Natural Recipe Base 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


