Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Instant Nourish Bowl Beluga Lentils & Bulgur 220g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bulgur coarse
  • precooked durum wheat

bulgur coarse

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables ((Grilled Capsicum (13%), Grilled Eggplant (12%), Cherry Tomato (11%)), Water, Beluga Lentils (20%), Bulgur Coarse (precooked Durum Wheat)(18%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Black Pepper.

Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Instant Nourish Bowl Beluga Lentils & Bulgur 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Wholesome Pantry Instant Nourish Bowl Beluga Lentils & Bulgur 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep