Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulgur(Durum Wheat)(80%), Red Quinoa (20%).

Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Lactose Free? Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g | Spoonful