Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bulgur
  • durum wheat

bulgur

Dietitian note

Bulgur is a cereal food made from the cracked groats of different wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulgur(Durum Wheat)(80%), Red Quinoa (20%).

Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Bulgar & Quinoa 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish