Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Italian Farro 250g Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- pre-cooked farro
pre-cooked farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pre-cooked farro (100%)
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Italian Farro 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Italian Farro 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Wholesome Pantry Quick Cook Italian Farro 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSalad


