Is Simply Wholesome Pantry Recipe Base Red Curry 175g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Lemongrass Puree[Lemongrass, Vegetable Gum(Xantham Gum), Canola Oil, Food Acid(Citric Acid)], Starch, Spices(Galangal, Coriander, Fennel, Cayenne Pepper), Salt, Vegetables(Onion, Garlic),Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract, Food Acids(Glucono-delta-lactone, Citric acid), Vegetable Gum(Xantham Gum), Natural Colour(Paprika oleoresins), Herb Extract, Natural Sweetener(Steviol glycosides).
Check Simply Wholesome Pantry Recipe Base Red Curry 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wholesome Pantry Recipe Base Red Curry 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


