Is Simply Wize Gluten Free Crusty Bread Mix Egg Free?

Description
A crusty exterior yields to a soft, slightly airy interior with a mild, toasty flavor; reviewers commonly use it for sandwiches, toasting, dipping and alongside soups. Many note easy preparation and reliable crispness, while some report occasional density or inconsistent rise across batches, and positive comments on aroma and texture.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crusty exterior yields to a soft, slightly airy interior with a mild, toasty flavor; reviewers commonly use it for sandwiches, toasting, dipping and alongside soups. Many note easy preparation and reliable crispness, while some report occasional density or inconsistent rise across batches, and positive comments on aroma and texture.
Ingredients
Maize flour, rice starch, tapioca starch, soy protein, egg white, sugar, iodised salt, stabilizers (461, 464), dextrose, emulsifier (472(e)), guar gum (412), stabilizer (466), yeast. Contains soy, egg white. Manufactured in factory that contains nuts and sesame seeds.
Check Simply Wize Gluten Free Crusty Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Gluten Free Crusty Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Powder


