Is Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Pillowy, tender dumplings with a mild, comforting flavor and slightly chewy interior, often described by reviewers as soft yet resilient. They absorb sauces well, reheating evenly, and are easy to customize; commonly served with various sauces, pan-seared for crisp edges, or added to soups and casseroles for hearty weeknight meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Potatoes 70% (Water, potato flakes), co rn flour, potato starch, rice flour, salt, acidity regulator; lactic acid, preservative; sorbic acid , turmeric

Check Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish