Is Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Compound Chocolate 65% (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel Oil (sg), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Hokey Pokey (honeycomb) 35% (sugar, Maize Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine, Salt). Contains: Milk & Soy Products. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb | Spoonful