Is Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk & soy products
- gelatine
- milk solids
- honeycomb
- compound chocolate 65
milk & soy products
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate 65% (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel Oil (sg), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavour), Hokey Pokey (honeycomb) 35% (sugar, Maize Glucose, Water, Sodium Bicarbonate, Gelatine, Salt). Contains: Milk & Soy Products. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Irresistible Gluten Free Choc Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Candy · Bar


