Is Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • milk
  • semisoft cheese

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Starches (potato, Tapioca, Corn), Water, Tomato Paste (20%), Vegetable Fats And Oils (soy, Palm), Egg (7%), Semisoft Cheese (including 28% Fat) (5%) [pasteurised Milk, Salt, Colour (160b), Preservative (202)], Green Olives (2.5%), Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 460), Dehydrated Potato Flakes, Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Spices, Soy Flour, Raising Agents (450, 500), Modified Starch (1442), Emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy)), Acidity Regulator (330). Contaisn Egg, Soy, Milk. May contain Hazelnut, Coconut, Almond, Sesame and Peanut.

Check Simply Wize Puff Pastry Pizza Scrolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go