Is Simply Wize Rice Bars Milk Choc Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
Brown Rice (29%), Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Skim Milk Powder (9.5%), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder*, Rice (3%), Emulsifiers [322 (soy), 476], Vanilla Flavour. Chocolate Coating Includes 40% Cocoa Solids Minimum. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Ra.org. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Simply Wize Rice Bars Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Wize Rice Bars Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


